Teaching Staff and Guest Lecturers in the Department Space (Archive)

Guest artists

Vollrad Kutscher / Frankfurt
SS 06: SPIELFELD_PLANSPIEL: In der Kaserne
SS 07: LandArbeit07
www.vollrad-kutscher.de

 

Part-time teaching staff

Justin Carter / Glasgow
SS 08: Gastspiel:  re:do! sculpture as interaction
www.justincarter.info

Helmut Dick / Amsterdam
WS 07/08: Wege und Umwege – Zeitgenössische Bildhauerei
'Curious campfires'
www.helmutdick.de

Jürgen Fritz / Hildesheim
WS 05/06: Performance und Bild: Black Market International
WS 08/09: Exploring Performance Art
www.fritz-performance.de

Anna Gollwitzer/ Berlin
SS 09: wordworkwonder
www.annagollwitzer.com

Patrick Huber / Berlin
SS 08: re:do! sculpture as interaction. Die Publikation
www.patrickhuber.de

Mileva Josipovic / Zurich
SS 05: "Wir dich auch" – Intervention als künstlerische Praxis

Ute Lindner / Berlin
WS 07/08: „Reality Revisited“. Vom Verschwinden und Wiederauftauchen von Welt
www.ute-lindner.de

Karl Möllers / Völksen
WS 04/05 – SS 09
www.galerie21.net/km00.php

Christiane Oppermann / Hanover
WS 06/07: Über:Land:Arbeit
SS 07: LandArbeit: LandFrauen. Partizipation als Leitvorstellung künstlerischen Handelns; LandArbeit: LandFrauen "Kulturblüten" - Kunst im Rahmenprogramm
www.artig-hannover.de

Christian Pantzer / Frankfurt
SS 05: Dislocation Dance-Eine architektonische Werkstatt
www.consume-bar.de

Barbara Wille / Berlin
SS 08: re:do! sculpture as interaction
www.barbarawille.de

 

Research assistants

Cornelia Franke / Frankfurt/M
Ellen Markgraf / Kassel

 

Teaching staff for special tasks

Rüdiger Geisler / Hildesheim

 

Guest lecturers

Marilyn Arsem / Boston
Ursula Biemann / Zurich
Hannes Böhringer
/ Braunschweig
Matthias Boettger / Berlin
Simone Decker / Frankfurt
Christoph Girardet / Hanover
Christian Hasucha / Berlin
Mike Hentz / Stuttgart
Ruth Hutter / Mannheim
Res Ingold / Munich
Helmut Jahn / Cologne
Susanne Jakob / Stuttgart
Neil Jefferies / Cardiff
Norbert Klassen / Bern
hans w. koch / Cologne
Muda Mathis / Basel
Roz Mortimer / London
Matthias Müller / Berlin
Phill Niblock / Phil/New York City
Clemente Padin / Uruguay
Ursula Palla / Zurich
Quartett PLUS 1 / Hildesheim
Gerd Roscher / Hamburg
Andrea Saemann / Basel
Matthias Schamp / Bochum
Ruedi Schill & Monika Guenther / Luzern
Sylka Scholz / Dresden
Richard Spartos / Boston
Thomas Stricker / Düsseldorf
Cathy van Eyck / Gent
Viola Vahrson / Berlin
Michael Vorfeld / Berlin
Hedwig Wagner / Weimar
Georg Winter / Stuttgart
Eva Wolf / Berlin
Florian Wüst / Berlin